Information presented below:
Merit List >> Arts >> SC >> B.A. History Hons >> Merit List

Final Merit List for Admission to B.A. History Hons For SC Candidates - Phase 1 - List Num: 4 (16 Candidates)

Reservation Type:
SC
Publication Date/Time:
11/09/2021 10:00 am
Admission Window:
11/09/2021 10:00 am To 13/09/2021 10:00 pm
Merit Point Rules:

As per university rules.
History + History / English / English A / ENGLISH CORE / English B / Alternative English /

 
Rank Student Sub 1 Sub 2 Sub 3 Sub 4 Sub 5Sub 6Merit Point
1 SSC/2020/008377
Name: TANIA BARUI
SC
Sanskrit
(76)
Geography
(75)
Political Science
(75)
Bengali A
(73)
History
(64)
History
(1 x 64)
427.00
2 SSC/2020/003051
Name: JAYASREE MONDAL
SC
History
(73)
Philosophy
(72)
Sanskrit
(71)
Bengali
(70)
Political Science
(67)
History
(1 x 73)
426.00
3 SSC/2020/006697
Name: BIJOY KUMAR SINGHA
SC
Education
(72)
Sanskrit
(72)
History
(72)
Philosophy
(70)
Bengali
(68)
History
(1 x 72)
426.00
4 SSC/2020/004552
Name: SUBHANKAR MONDAL
SC
Political Science
(75)
Sanskrit
(75)
History
(70)
Bengali
(68)
Philosophy
(68)
History
(1 x 70)
426.00
5 SSC/2020/005724
Name: DISHA HALDER
SC
Geography
(75)
History
(71)
Sanskrit
(71)
Education
(71)
English
(66)
History
(1 x 71)
425.00
6 SSC/2020/002370
Name: LAB MONDAL
SC
Geography
(74)
History
(71)
Sanskrit
(71)
Bengali
(70)
Philosophy
(68)
History
(1 x 71)
425.00
7 SSC/2020/001191
Name: MAYNAK SARKAR
SC
Geography
(76)
Bengali
(72)
Education
(72)
Sanskrit
(72)
English
(66)
English
(1 x 66)
424.00
8 SSC/2020/003756
Name: PAPAI HALDER
SC
Geography
(80)
Sanskrit
(75)
Bengali A
(74)
Computer Application
(74)
Political Science
(61)
English B
(1 x 60)
424.00
9 SSC/2020/000266
Name: SUSMITA MONDAL
SC
Geography
(74)
English B
(71)
Bengali A
(71)
Sanskrit
(71)
Philosophy
(65)
English B
(1 x 71)
423.00
10 SSC/2020/000139
Name: SOMA MANDAL
SC
History
(72)
Sanskrit
(72)
Education
(71)
Philosophy
(70)
English
(65)
History
(1 x 72)
422.00
11 SSC/2020/005498
Name: BARNALI DAS
SC
Geography
(75)
Sanskrit
(71)
History
(71)
Philosophy
(67)
Bengali A
(66)
History
(1 x 71)
421.00
12 SSC/2020/010318
Name: UMA RANI HALDER
SC
Geography
(76)
Philosophy
(72)
Sanskrit
(72)
History
(68)
Bengali
(65)
History
(1 x 68)
421.00
13 SSC/2020/006241
Name: MILAN SWARNAKAR
SC
Geography
(70)
History
(70)
Political Science
(70)
Sanskrit
(70)
Bengali A
(68)
History
(1 x 70)
418.00
14 SSC/2020/007543
Name: SOURAV DAS
SC
Bengali
(73)
Education
(73)
Sanskrit
(73)
History
(67)
Philosophy
(64)
History
(1 x 67)
417.00
15 SSC/2020/008314
Name: ACHIN PRADHAN
SC
Geography
(73)
History
(71)
Education
(70)
Bengali
(65)
Philosophy
(65)
History
(1 x 71)
415.00
16 SSC/2020/002517
Name: BIBEK HAZRA
SC
Geography
(73)
Political Science
(72)
History
(70)
Bengali
(66)
Computer Application
(64)
History
(1 x 70)
415.00